Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: 3 - 5 Days
£514.43
£617.32 Inc VAT.
Earn 257 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info
Qty:

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter 60KM

TX1310 (60KM, 37.3Miles)

by Trendnet
See more product details
Part No:FETFC-1000S60D3
Manufacturer No:TFC-1000S60D3
Delivery:In Stock: 3 - 5 Days
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Door:
Flat Pack:
Apply
£388.89 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Fibre Size:
Apply
£9.18 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Door:
Apply
£293.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter 60KM
    TX1310 (60KM, 37.3Miles)
    The TFC-1000S60D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 60 km (37.3 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S60D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC Simplex Type) port.
    • Must use with TFC-1000S60D5
    • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60 km (37.3 miles)
    • 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
    • Supports port level SNMP management
    • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis 

    Features
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards
    • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
    • 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
    • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced / Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable / Disable)
    • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
    • Support LLR (link Loss Return) for FX port
    • Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLR, port on / off and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600
    • Status LED indicators for Power and Link / Activity
    • Wall mountable
    • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
    • 3-year limited warranty
    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: