X
Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£40.15
£48.18 Inc VAT.
Earn 20 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info
Qty:

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM)

by Trendnet
See more product details
Part No:FETFC-110S15
Manufacturer No:TFC-110S15
Delivery: In Stock: Next Day
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour/Wood Type:
Apply
£2516.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM)
    TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100BaseTX UTP/STP media to 100BaseFX media and vice versa. The 10/100BaseTX port auto-senses 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 75 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.

    Features:

    • SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km
    • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
    • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
    • One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
    • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
    • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
    • One 100Mbps fiber port with Single-mode SC-Type Connector
    • Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
    • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
    • Wall-Mountable
    • Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: