Early Closing Friday

We will be closing early on Friday 24th May at 16:30

Last orders: 16:00 (next day: 15:30) | CLOSED - May 27thth Bank Holiday | OPEN as normal Tuesday

Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£POA
£POA Inc VAT.

If you wish to enquire about this product please contact us on
0800 488 0000

/assets/images/gallery/large/1651747197TFC-110S20D5-1.jpg

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550 (20KM)

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550 (20KM)

by Trendnet
See more product details
Part No:FETFC-110S20D5
Manufacturer No:TFC-110S20D5
Delivery: In Stock: 2-3 Weeks

/assets/images/gallery/large/1651747197TFC-110S20D5-1.jpg

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550 (20KM)
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Length:
Apply
£40.01 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Fibre Size:
Apply
£4.77 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£129.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Door:
Flat Pack:
Accessory Kit:
Apply
£483.16 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550 (20KM)

    The TFC-110S20D5 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles) and must be used with model TFC-110S20D3. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
    • 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
    • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port and one 100Mbps bi-directional single-mode fiber port with simplex SC-type connector
    • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, Link Fail, and Speed
    • Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
    • Wall-Mountable
    • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
    • Lifetime warranty

    Description

    TFC-110S20D5 Bi-Directional Single-Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP / STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-negotiating 10 or 100Mbps connection speed with Auto-MDIX media type, the fibre supports single-mode SC type connection. This converter will give your switch/hub the ability to interface with fibre connection over a distance up to 20km.

    Features

    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
    • Provides dip switch for Fiber (FDX / HDX), UTP (Auto-negotiation / Manual), Speed (10/100M), LLR (Enable / Disable), LLCF (Enable / Disable)
    • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward)
    • Supports LLR (Link Loss Return) for FX port
    • Hot-pluggable and wall-mountable
    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: