Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£58.22
£69.86 Inc VAT.
Earn 29 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info
Qty:

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550 (20KM)

by Trendnet
See more product details
Part No:FETFC-110S20D5
Manufacturer No:TFC-110S20D5
Delivery:In Stock: Next Day
More Related Items
£103.98 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Door:
Apply
£336.54 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Door:
Colour:
Apply
£353.88 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Switch:
Patch Panel:
Colour:
Apply
£75.81 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550 (20KM)
    TFC-110S20D5 Bi-Directional Single-Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP / STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-negotiating 10 or 100Mbps connection speed with Auto-MDIX media type, the fiber supports single-mode SC type connection. This converter will give your switch / hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 20km.

    Features:

    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
    • Provides dip switch for Fiber (FDX / HDX), UTP (Auto-negotiation / Manual), Speed (10/100M), LLR (Enable / Disable), LLCF (Enable / Disable)
    • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward)
    • Supports LLR (Link Loss Return) for FX port
    • Hot pluggable and wall-mountable
    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: