Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: 3 - 5 Days
£240.27
£288.32 Inc VAT.
Earn 120 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info
Qty:

TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1510

TX1510 (40KM)

by Trendnet
See more product details
Part No:FETFC-110S40D5i
Manufacturer No:TFC-110S40D5i
Delivery:In Stock: 3 - 5 Days
More Related Items
Click to change options
No. Sockets:
Input Type:
Surge Protect:
Apply
£23.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£79.99 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Fibre Size:
Apply
£5.31 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1510
    TX1510 (40KM)
    The TFC-110S40D5i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-110S40D3i module. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

    Features:

    • Port level SNMP management support
    • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port
    • 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port
    • Spans distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles)
    • Functions as a standalone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: