Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£21.23
£25.48 Inc VAT.
Earn 10 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info
Qty:

TP-Link TL-SM321B

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

by TP-Link
See more product details
Part No:FETL-SM321B
Manufacturer No:TL-SM321B
Delivery:In Stock: Next Day
Buy this Product
and save
10%
off
(Discount will be applied during checkout)
Similar & Related Items (See All)
Qty:
£22.98 Ex VAT
Qty:
£36.93 Ex VAT
Qty:
£21.68 Ex VAT
Qty:
£111.67 Ex VAT
Qty:
£55.83 Ex VAT
More Related Items
Click to change options
Door:
Apply
£265.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Door:
Apply
£339.29 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£243.14 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Fibre Size:
Apply
£4.46 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    TP-Link TL-SM321B
    1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

    TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fibre, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.

    Features:

    • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber
    • TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
    • Internal +3.3V Power Supply
    • In pairs with TL-SM321A
    • Plug-and-Play
    • Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L
    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: