Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£504.41
£605.29 Inc VAT
Earn 252 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/1638541199SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST - 1.png

StarTech SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver

StarTech SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible

by StarTech.com
See more product details
Part No:FESFP-10G-ZR-S-ST
Manufacturer No:SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST
Delivery: In Stock: 2-3 Weeks

/assets/images/gallery/large/1638541199SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST - 1.png

StarTech SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
More Related Items
Click to change options
Length:
Colour:
Apply
£0.78 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£124.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£108.49 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    StarTech SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
    Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible

    Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-ZR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 80km - 1550nm - DDM Cisco ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500

    10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 80 km (49.7 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

    The SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-ZR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi).

    This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.


     

    Features:

    • 100% CISCO SFP-10G-ZR-S COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500, C3850, C9500 and others
    • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-ZR 10 Gbps Single Mode (SMF) LC Connector 1550nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 80km (49.7mi)
    • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
    • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
    • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules


    StarTech.com SFPs

    All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


    Technical Specifications:

    • Wavelength: 1550 nm
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
    • Connection Type: LC Connector
    • Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)
    • MTBF: 426,514,897 hours
    • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes




    Network
    SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
    Fiber optic connector LC
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
    Interface type SFP+


    Performance
    Product colour Silver
    Hot-swap Yes
    Mean time between failures (MTBF) 426514897 h
    SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
    Maximum transfer distance 80000 m
    Wavelength 1550 Mbit/s
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s


    Weight & dimensions
    Width 58.4 mm
    Depth 13.9 mm
    Height 13.7 mm
    Weight 24 g

    Full specification and details can be found in the PDF file

    Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-ZR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 80km - 1550nm - DDM Cisco ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500

    10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 80 km (49.7 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

    The SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-ZR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi).

    This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.


     

    Features:

    • 100% CISCO SFP-10G-ZR-S COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500, C3850, C9500 and others
    • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-ZR 10 Gbps Single Mode (SMF) LC Connector 1550nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 80km (49.7mi)
    • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
    • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
    • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules


    StarTech.com SFPs

    All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


    Technical Specifications:

    • Wavelength: 1550 nm
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
    • Connection Type: LC Connector
    • Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)
    • MTBF: 426,514,897 hours
    • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes




    Network
    SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
    Fiber optic connector LC
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
    Interface type SFP+


    Performance
    Product colour Silver
    Hot-swap Yes
    Mean time between failures (MTBF) 426514897 h
    SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
    Maximum transfer distance 80000 m
    Wavelength 1550 Mbit/s
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s


    Weight & dimensions
    Width 58.4 mm
    Depth 13.9 mm
    Height 13.7 mm
    Weight 24 g

    Full specification and details can be found in the PDF file

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: