Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£179.94
£215.93 Inc VAT
Earn 89 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/1638267207J9152D-ST - 1.png

StarTech J9152D-ST 10GBase-LRM SFP Transceiver MMF

StarTech J9152D-ST 10GBase-LRM SFP Transceiver MMF

HPE J9152D Compatible (MMF, 1310)

by StarTech.com
See more product details
Part No:FEJ9152D-ST
Manufacturer No:J9152D-ST
Delivery: In Stock: 2-3 Weeks

/assets/images/gallery/large/1638267207J9152D-ST - 1.png

StarTech J9152D-ST 10GBase-LRM SFP Transceiver MMF
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£381.77 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Door:
Flat Pack:
Accessory Kit:
Apply
£595.83 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Fibre Size:
Apply
£4.01 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    StarTech J9152D-ST 10GBase-LRM SFP Transceiver MMF
    HPE J9152D Compatible (MMF, 1310)

    HPE J9152D Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 200m - 1310nm - DDM HPE 1850, 2540, 2930M

    10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 200 m (656 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

    The J9152D-ST is a HP J9152D compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft).

    This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.


     

    Features:

    • 100% HPE J9152D COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 1850, 2540, 2930M, 3500yl, 3800 and others
    • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LRM 10Gbps Multi Mode (MMF) LC Connector 1310nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 200m (656ft)
    • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in HPE routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
    • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
    • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules 


    StarTech.com SFPs

    All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


    Technical Specifications:

    • Wavelength: 1310nm
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    • Type: Multi Mode Fibre
    • Connection Type: LC Connector
    • Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)
    • MTBF: 145,858,878 hours
    • Power Consumption: < 1W
    • DDM: Yes  




    Network
    SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
    Fiber optic connector LC
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
    Interface type SFP+


    Performance
    Product colour Silver
    Hot-swap Yes
    Mean time between failures (MTBF) 145858878 h
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
    Fiber optic connector LC
    Maximum transfer distance 200 m
    Wavelength 1310 nm
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
    SFP transceiver standard SPF+


    Weight & dimensions
    Width 58.4 mm
    Depth 13.9 mm
    Height 13.7 mm
    Weight 21 g


    Logistics data
    Master (outer) case width 9 cm
    Master (outer) case length 11.5 cm
    Master (outer) case height 3.1 cm
    Quantity per master (outer) case 1 pc(s)

    Full specification and details can be found in the PDF file

    HPE J9152D Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 200m - 1310nm - DDM HPE 1850, 2540, 2930M

    10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 200 m (656 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

    The J9152D-ST is a HP J9152D compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft).

    This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.


     

    Features:

    • 100% HPE J9152D COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 1850, 2540, 2930M, 3500yl, 3800 and others
    • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LRM 10Gbps Multi Mode (MMF) LC Connector 1310nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 200m (656ft)
    • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in HPE routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
    • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
    • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules 


    StarTech.com SFPs

    All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


    Technical Specifications:

    • Wavelength: 1310nm
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    • Type: Multi Mode Fibre
    • Connection Type: LC Connector
    • Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)
    • MTBF: 145,858,878 hours
    • Power Consumption: < 1W
    • DDM: Yes  




    Network
    SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
    Fiber optic connector LC
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
    Interface type SFP+


    Performance
    Product colour Silver
    Hot-swap Yes
    Mean time between failures (MTBF) 145858878 h
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
    Fiber optic connector LC
    Maximum transfer distance 200 m
    Wavelength 1310 nm
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
    SFP transceiver standard SPF+


    Weight & dimensions
    Width 58.4 mm
    Depth 13.9 mm
    Height 13.7 mm
    Weight 21 g


    Logistics data
    Master (outer) case width 9 cm
    Master (outer) case length 11.5 cm
    Master (outer) case height 3.1 cm
    Quantity per master (outer) case 1 pc(s)

    Full specification and details can be found in the PDF file

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: