Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£26.33
£31.60 Inc VAT
Earn 13 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/1641461194450fblclc-1.jpg

StarTech Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100Gb

StarTech Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100Gb

by StarTech.com
See more product details
Length:
Part No:FE450FBLCLC10
Manufacturer No:450FBLCLC10
Delivery: In Stock: Next Day

/assets/images/gallery/large/1641461194450fblclc-1.jpg

StarTech Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100Gb
Similar & Related Items (See All)
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Apply
£9.87 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Apply
£10.69 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Apply
£11.84 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Apply
£11.34 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Apply
£11.99 Ex VAT
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Door:
Flat Pack:
Accessory Kit:
Apply
£554.16 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£125.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    StarTech Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100Gb

    This LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable offers reliable connections for 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in your 40 and 100 Gigabit networks.

    Built for Performance

    With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), the patch cable is ideal for 850 nm and 1350 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. The high-speed connectivity on the aqua fiber-optic cable provides a high-bandwidth solution for your data centers or high-density applications.

    Maximum Compatibility

    This fiber-optic patch cord is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment, ensuring a reliable connection with legacy LANs.

    High Quality Construction

    Housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, this fiber-optic cable ensures minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, or in the event of a fire. It's the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

    Each OM4 fiber cable is also individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

    Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

    Features

    • Reliable connection to SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks
    • Provides high bandwidth with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
    • Easily connect to your VCSEL and LED sources
    • Backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment
    • Built with a Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen flame retardant jacket for a safe connection

    This LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable offers reliable connections for 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in your 40 and 100 Gigabit networks.

    Built for Performance

    With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), the patch cable is ideal for 850 nm and 1350 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. The high-speed connectivity on the aqua fiber-optic cable provides a high-bandwidth solution for your data centers or high-density applications.

    Maximum Compatibility

    This fiber-optic patch cord is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment, ensuring a reliable connection with legacy LANs.

    High Quality Construction

    Housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, this fiber-optic cable ensures minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, or in the event of a fire. It's the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

    Each OM4 fiber cable is also individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

    Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

    Features

    • Reliable connection to SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks
    • Provides high bandwidth with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
    • Easily connect to your VCSEL and LED sources
    • Backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment
    • Built with a Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen flame retardant jacket for a safe connection
    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: