Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: 3 - 5 Days
£254.51
£305.41 Inc VAT.
Earn 127 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info
Qty:

Netgear AXM763

ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Multimode LC GBIC

by Netgear Prosafe
See more product details
Part No:FEAXM763-10000S
Manufacturer No:AXM763-10000S
Delivery:In Stock: 3 - 5 Days
Buy this Product
and save
20%
off
(Discount will be applied during checkout)
Similar & Related Items (See All)
Qty:
£200.94 Ex VAT
Qty:
£238.79 Ex VAT
Qty:
£591.12 Ex VAT
Qty:
£59.89 Ex VAT
Qty:
£94.07 Ex VAT
More Related Items
Click to change options
Length:
Fibre Size:
Apply
£5.31 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    Netgear AXM763
    ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Multimode LC GBIC
    NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.
    Features:
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet “long range multimode” fibre connectivity
    • LC duplex connector
    • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches
    • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches
    • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m (722 ft) distances with 62.5/125µm OM1/OM2 multimode fibre cables
    • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m (853 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM3/OM4 multimode fibre cables
    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording:
    Customers also Purchased
    Click to change options
    Length:
    Fibre Size:
    Apply
    £5.14 Ex VAT
    Qty:
    £59.89 Ex VAT
    Qty:
    Click to change options
    Length:
    Colour:
    Apply
    £0.31 Ex VAT
    Qty: