X
Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
Custom Made
to Order
3 - 5 Days
£ complete fields for instant quotation
£_.__ Inc VAT.

If you wish to enquire about this product please contact us on

0800 488 000

MTP Trunk

MTP Trunk Multicore Cable Assemblies

See more product details
--Select an option--
  • --Select an option--
  • 12x2
  • 24
  • 12
  • --Select an option--
  • --Select an option--
  • Female Elite
  • Male Standard
  • Male Elite
  • Female Standard
  • --Select an option--
  • --Select an option--
  • 50/125 (OM3)
  • 50/125 (OM4)
  • 9/125 (OS1)
  • --Select an option--
  • --Select an option--
  • B
  • C
  • A
  • metres
    Part No: 200PT
    Delivery: Made to order: 3 - 5 Days
    Similar & Related Items (See All)
    £POA Ex VAT
    £POA Ex VAT
    Qty:
    Click to change options
    Length:
    Apply
    £14.61 Ex VAT
    More Related Items
    Click to change options
    Colour:
    Apply
    £58.44 Ex VAT
    Qty:
    Click to change options
    Colour:
    Apply
    £84.50 Ex VAT
    Qty:
    Email product to a friend
    X
  • Scroll to top
    MTP Trunk
    MTP Trunk Multicore Cable Assemblies

    Please Note: These products are made-to-order and therefore non-returnable.

    MTP® trunk multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centres and other high fibre environments reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are used to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized MTP® fanouts, spanning MDA, HDA and EDA zones.

    MTP® trunk assemblies are offered in fibre types in standard 12, 24 or 48 core versions using a compact and rugged microcable structure. The compact cables optimize cableway use and improve airflow.

    MTP® trunks are built with highest quality components. Standard MTP® as well low loss Elite versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

    MTP Connectors Explained

    Polarity Explained

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: