Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
Custom Made
to Order
3 - 5 Days
£ complete fields for instant quotation
£_.__ Inc VAT.
Learn more about how to collect Data Points for free gifts.

MTP Fanout

MTP

See more product details
--Select an option--
  • --Select an option--
  • 12
  • 24
  • --Select an option--
  • --Select an option--
  • 9/125 (OS1)
  • 50/125 (OM3)
  • 50/125 (OM4)
  • --Select an option--
  • --Select an option--
  • Female Elite
  • Male Standard
  • Male Elite
  • Female Standard
  • --Select an option--
  • --Select an option--
  • LCA
  • LC
  • SC
  • SCA
  • metres
    Part No: 200PF
    Delivery: Made to order: 3 - 5 Days
    Similar & Related Items (See All)
    £POA Ex VAT
    £POA Ex VAT
    Qty:
    Click to change options
    Length:
    Apply
    £14.61 Ex VAT
    More Related Items
    Click to change options
    Colour:
    Apply
    £55.00 Ex VAT
    Qty:
    Click to change options
    Length:
    Fibre Size:
    Apply
    £9.18 Ex VAT
    Qty:
    Click to change options
    Door:
    Colour:
    Apply
    £353.88 Ex VAT
    Qty:
    £91.78 Ex VAT
    Qty:
    Email product to a friend
    X
  • Scroll to top
    MTP Fanout
    MTP

    Rapid Deployment

    A factory terminated optical fibre cabling solution is a simple, yet scalable, reliable method of network Deployment. Installation time compared to traditional fibre cabling systems can be reduced by up to 75%. Simply Pull, plug and complete installation on time, eliminating all unpredictable field termination variables.

    High Performance and Reliability

    A combination of high quality branded components and manufacturing quality control guarantees products are of the highest standard. State-of-the-art MTP® manufacturing facilities provide high performance assemblies for the most demanding applications.

    Cost Saving

    Installation time involving a costly highly qualified workforce can be reduced to a minimum. A customised tailor-made system means that there is no waste of Connectors or fibre cable.

    Scalability

    The ever increasing demand for higher bandwidth rates requires more complex networks. A modular system is the choice to ease future expansion and for quick and easy system reconfiguration.

    High Density

    Thousands of optical ports can be hosted in a SAN (Storage Area Network) or contemporary data centre.
    These High Density Systems allow for scaling up to 144 fibres in a single assembly.

    Next Generation Network Proof

    The evolving future protocols of 40 and 100Gbps Ethernet utilise parallel optics. With MTP® connections in your network the infrastructure will be unchanged and easily fit into the new network standard topologies.

    MTP Connectors Explained

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: