Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£44.28
£53.14 Inc VAT
Earn 22 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/1643277331Q+85MP01D 1.jpg

MikroTik Q+85MP01D 40 Gbps 850nm optical QSFP+ module

MikroTik Q+85MP01D 40 Gbps 850nm optical QSFP+ module

40 Gbps 850nm Optical QSFP+ Module

by MikroTik
See more product details
Part No:FEQ+85MP01D
Manufacturer No:Q+85MP01D
Delivery: In Stock: Next Day

/assets/images/gallery/large/1643277331Q+85MP01D 1.jpg

MikroTik Q+85MP01D 40 Gbps 850nm optical QSFP+ module
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£100.65 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    MikroTik Q+85MP01D 40 Gbps 850nm optical QSFP+ module
    40 Gbps 850nm Optical QSFP+ Module

    Q+85MP01D - 40 Gbps 850nm optical QSFP+ module

    This is an optical module with MTP/MPO connector for 12-fibre array that requires Female-Female Type-B polarity MTP/MPO optical cable, which offers 4 independent full-duplex channels with up to 10 Gbps per channel bandwidth and aggregate bandwidth of 40 Gbps.

    The Q+85MP01D can provide a connection up to 100m on OM3 Multimode fibre (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF. It can operate well in temperatures up to 70°C and has multiple, built-in, diagnostic functions including optical power monitoring.

    It has been designed to meet the harshest conditions, including temperature, humidity and EMI interference, all these features combined make the Q+85MP01D an excellent choice for your QSFP+ devices.


    Q+85MP01D Specifications:

    • Product Code: Q+85MP01D
    • Data Rate: 40Gbps
    • Distance: 150m
    • Mode: Multi Mode
    • Wavelength: 850nm


    Click on the link below to see MikroTik's SFP Module Compatibility List:

    Module Compatibility List

    Q+85MP01D - 40 Gbps 850nm optical QSFP+ module

    This is an optical module with MTP/MPO connector for 12-fibre array that requires Female-Female Type-B polarity MTP/MPO optical cable, which offers 4 independent full-duplex channels with up to 10 Gbps per channel bandwidth and aggregate bandwidth of 40 Gbps.

    The Q+85MP01D can provide a connection up to 100m on OM3 Multimode fibre (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF. It can operate well in temperatures up to 70°C and has multiple, built-in, diagnostic functions including optical power monitoring.

    It has been designed to meet the harshest conditions, including temperature, humidity and EMI interference, all these features combined make the Q+85MP01D an excellent choice for your QSFP+ devices.


    Q+85MP01D Specifications:

    • Product Code: Q+85MP01D
    • Data Rate: 40Gbps
    • Distance: 150m
    • Mode: Multi Mode
    • Wavelength: 850nm


    Click on the link below to see MikroTik's SFP Module Compatibility List:

    Module Compatibility List

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: