Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£53.36
£64.03 Inc VAT
Earn 53 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/163307629010G-multimode-module.png

Huawei Compatible OMXD30000-C 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm MMF 300m LC

Huawei Compatible OMXD30000-C 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm MMF 300m LC

Model OMXD30000-C

by ce
See more product details
Part No:OMXD30000-C-QTM
Manufacturer No:OMXD30000-C
Delivery: In Stock: Next Day

/assets/images/gallery/large/163307629010G-multimode-module.png

Huawei Compatible OMXD30000-C 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm MMF 300m LC
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Door:
Flat Pack:
Accessory Kit:
Apply
£516.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Door:
Flat Pack:
Accessory Kit:
Apply
£630.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£21.72 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    Huawei Compatible OMXD30000-C 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm MMF 300m LC
    Model OMXD30000-C

    Huawei Compatible 10G SR (multimode) Transceiver

    The 10G SR Multimode Transceiver is a very compact optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. It converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

    The high performance 850nm VCSEL transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 300m links

    The 10G SFP+ Module is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The fully SFP+ compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission

    Features:

    • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
    • Hot-Pluggable
    • Duplex LC connector
    • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
    • MMF links up to 300m
    • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface.
    • Power Supply: +3.3V
    • Power consumption: <1W
    • Temperature Range: 0~70°C
    • RoHS compliant

    Applications:

    • Metro/Access Networks 
    • 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet 1xFibre Channel 
    • Other Optical Links 

    Huawei Compatible 10G SR (multimode) Transceiver

    The 10G SR Multimode Transceiver is a very compact optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. It converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

    The high performance 850nm VCSEL transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 300m links

    The 10G SFP+ Module is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The fully SFP+ compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission

    Features:

    • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
    • Hot-Pluggable
    • Duplex LC connector
    • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
    • MMF links up to 300m
    • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface.
    • Power Supply: +3.3V
    • Power consumption: <1W
    • Temperature Range: 0~70°C
    • RoHS compliant

    Applications:

    • Metro/Access Networks 
    • 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet 1xFibre Channel 
    • Other Optical Links 
    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: