X
Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£23.58
£28.30 Inc VAT.
Earn 11 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info
Qty:

Excel 6 Port (12 Fibre) LC Module

by Excel
See more product details
Fibre Size:
Part No:MODXNLCXX
Manufacturer No:201-600
Delivery: In Stock: Next Day
scroll
to top
Similar & Related Items (See All)
Qty:
Click to change options
Ports:
Apply
£28.13 Ex VAT
More Related Items
Click to change options
Length:
Colour:
Apply
£1.04 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£219.78 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Fibre Size:
Apply
£4.46 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Door:
Flat Pack:
Accessory Kit:
Apply
£533.98 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    Excel 6 Port (12 Fibre) LC Module
    Excel 6 Port Duplex (12 Fibre) LC Modules are available with Multimode and Singlemode adapters. Manufactured from high impact flame retardant plastic the modues are fitted with LC duplex adapters and an internal management wheel to store the slack fibre.

    The incoming cable is introduced to the module through a split rubber grommet and secured with a cable tie on the inside.

    After termination the module is simply fitted to one of the compatible Excel Mixed Use Patch Panels permitting different categories of Fibre and Copper to be presented on the same panel without interference.

    The modules are easily fitted and removed from the rear of the patch panel by activating release latches.

    Features:
    6 Port Duplex LC (12 Fibre) Module
    OM3, OM4 & OS2 Versions
    Compatible with Excel Mixed Use Panel
    Split grommet cable entry
    4 & 8 Module Patch Panels Frames
    Toolless assembly and patch panel fitting

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: