X
Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: 5-7 Days
£541.02
£649.22 Inc VAT.
Earn 270 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info
Qty:

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR

10 GbE SFP+ SR Fibre Transceiver

by Cisco Meraki
See more product details
Part No:CM-MA-SFP-10GB-SR
Manufacturer No:MA-SFP-10GB-SR
Delivery: In Stock: 5-7 Days
Buy this Product
and save
10%
off
(Discount will be applied during checkout)
More Related Items
Click to change options
License:
Apply
£4088.55 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
License:
Apply
£5033.08 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
License:
Apply
£3178.21 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Fibre Size:
Apply
£5.31 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR
    10 GbE SFP+ SR Fibre Transceiver
    10 Gigabit 10GBase-T SFP SR Fibre Module with a range of up to 400m


    For Use in the MX250, MX400, MX450 and MX600 Security Appliances

    For Use in the MS225, MS250, MS300, MS400 Series Switches

    Standard Fibre Type Fibre Description Core/Diameter Max Distance Data Rate
    10GBASE-SR Multimode OM1 62.5 μm / 125 μm 26m 10 Gigabit
    10GBASE-SR Multimode OM2 50 μm / 125 μm 82m 10 Gigabit
    10GBASE-SR Multimode OM3 50 μm / 125 μm 300m 10 Gigabit
    10GBASE-SR Multimode OM4 50 μm / 125 μm 400m 10 Gigabit


    Register for a Cisco Meraki webinar and receive a free switch
    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: