X
Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£159.11
£190.93 Inc VAT.
Earn 79 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info
Qty:

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-20 Multi-Mode FiberModule 1G 20-Pack

by Ubiquiti
See more product details
Part No:FEUF-MM-1G-20
Manufacturer No:UF-MM-1G-20
Delivery: In Stock: Next Day
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Door:
Flat Pack:
Apply
£430.55 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£84.50 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-20 Multi-Mode FiberModule 1G 20-Pack
    Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades. Comes as a pack of 20.

    Outdoor Fiber Installations

    For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

    install

    Fiber Modules

    UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

    Fibre Modules

    Single-Mode LC FiberCable

    Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

    cable mode

    10G SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable

    The SFP+ direct attach passive copper cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in lengths of 1, 2 and 3 meters.

    UDC10G Multi-Mode ODN Cable

    The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter lengths.

    UOC

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: