Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£POA
£POA Inc VAT.

If you wish to enquire about this product please contact us on
0800 488 0000

/assets/images/gallery/large/1651837337TFC-110S20D3i-1.png

TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310

TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310

TX1310 (20KM)

by Trendnet
See more product details
Part No:FETFC-110S20D3i
Manufacturer No:TFC-110S20D3i
Delivery: In Stock: 2-3 Weeks

/assets/images/gallery/large/1651837337TFC-110S20D3i-1.png

TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£138.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
£97.96 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310
    TX1310 (20KM)

    The TFC-110S20D3i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-110S20D5i module. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

    • Must use with TFC-110S20D5i
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards
    • 1 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port
    • 1 x 100Base-FX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
    • Port level SNMP management support
    • Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber's duplex mode, LLR, port on / off and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600
    • Dip switch controls: Fiber (Full / Half-Duplex), UTP (Auto negotiation / Manual), Speed (10 Mbps / 100 Mbps)
    • Copper (Full / Half-Duplex), LLR (Enable / Disable), and LLCF (Enabled / Disable)
    • Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) support
    • Link Loss Return (LLR) support
    • Status LED indicators for Power and Link / Activity
    • Removable metal enclosure
    • Wall mountable
    • Functions as a standalone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
    • Lifetime Warranty

    Description

    The TFC-110S20D3i intelligent fibre converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a dual-wavelength single-mode SC-Type fibre converter that spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC simplex type) port.

    Features

    • Port level SNMP management support
    • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fibre port
    • 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port
    • Functions as a standalone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis(
    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: