Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£32.79
£39.35 Inc VAT
Earn 32 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/16329254081G-singlemode-module.png

TP-Link Compatible TL-SM311LS-C 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm SMF 10km LC Transceiver

TP-Link Compatible TL-SM311LS-C 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm SMF 10km LC Transceiver

Model TL-SM311LS-C

by ce
See more product details
Part No:TL-SM311LS-C-QTM
Manufacturer No:TL-SM311LS-C
Delivery: In Stock: Next Day

/assets/images/gallery/large/16329254081G-singlemode-module.png

TP-Link Compatible TL-SM311LS-C 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm SMF 10km LC Transceiver
More Related Items
Click to change options
Length:
Colour:
Apply
£1.71 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    TP-Link Compatible TL-SM311LS-C 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm SMF 10km LC Transceiver
    Model TL-SM311LS-C

    TP-Link Compatible 1G LX (singlemode) LC Transceiver

    The 1 G LX Singlemode Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which has a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm FP laser, up to 15dB link budge ensure this module 1 000Base Ethernet 20km application

    Features:

    • Up to 1 .25Gb/s Data Links
    • Hot-Pluggable
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF
    • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
    • Single +3.3V Power Supply
    • Maximum Power<1W
    • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range:
    • -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
    • RoHS compliant and lead free

    Applications:

    • Metro/Access Networks
    • 1.25 Gb/s 1 000Base-LX Ethernet
    • 1 xFibre Channel
    • Other Optical Links


    TP-Link Compatible 1G LX (singlemode) LC Transceiver

    The 1 G LX Singlemode Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which has a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm FP laser, up to 15dB link budge ensure this module 1 000Base Ethernet 20km application

    Features:

    • Up to 1 .25Gb/s Data Links
    • Hot-Pluggable
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF
    • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
    • Single +3.3V Power Supply
    • Maximum Power<1W
    • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range:
    • -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
    • RoHS compliant and lead free

    Applications:

    • Metro/Access Networks
    • 1.25 Gb/s 1 000Base-LX Ethernet
    • 1 xFibre Channel
    • Other Optical Links


    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: