Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£102.89
£123.47 Inc VAT
Earn 51 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/1639653861SFP10GSREMST - 1.png

StarTech SFP10GSREMST 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver

StarTech SFP10GSREMST 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver

Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR Compatible

by StarTech.com
See more product details
Part No:FESFP10GSREMST
Manufacturer No:SFP10GSREMST
Delivery: In Stock: Next Day

/assets/images/gallery/large/1639653861SFP10GSREMST - 1.png

StarTech SFP10GSREMST 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
More Related Items
Click to change options
Length:
Colour:
Apply
£1.10 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£381.77 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Door:
Flat Pack:
Accessory Kit:
Apply
£595.83 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    StarTech SFP10GSREMST 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
    Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR Compatible

    Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 400m - 850nm - DDM

    10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 400 m (1312 ft.) | Lifetime Warranty

    The SFP10GSREMST is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10Gbase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 400 m (1312 ft.).

    This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.


     

    Features:

    • 100% DELL EMC SFP-10G-SR COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
    • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR 10Gbps Multi Mode (MMF) LC Connector 850nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 400m (1312ft.)
    • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Dell EMC routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
    • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
    • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules


    StarTech.com SFPs:

    All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


    Technical Specifications:

    • Wavelength: 850nm
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    • Type: Multi Mode
    • Connection Type: LC Connector
    • Maximum Transfer Distance: 400 m (1312 ft.)
    • MTBF: 38,631,862 hours
    • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes




    Network
    SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
    Interface type SFP+
    Fiber optic connector LC


    Performance
    Product colour Silver
    Hot-swap Yes
    Mean time between failures (MTBF) 38631862 h
    Brand compatibility Dell
    Maximum transfer distance 400 nm
    Wavelength 850 nm
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 m
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
    Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
    SFP transceiver standard SR
    Fiber ethernet cabling technology 10GBASE-SR


    Weight & dimensions
    Width 58.4 mm
    Depth 13.9 mm
    Height 12.6 mm
    Weight 30 g


    Logistics data
    Master (outer) case width 9 cm
    Master (outer) case length 11.5 cm
    Master (outer) case height 3.1 cm
    Quantity per master (outer) case 1 pc(s)

    Full specification and details can be found in the PDF file

    Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 400m - 850nm - DDM

    10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 400 m (1312 ft.) | Lifetime Warranty

    The SFP10GSREMST is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10Gbase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 400 m (1312 ft.).

    This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.


     

    Features:

    • 100% DELL EMC SFP-10G-SR COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
    • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR 10Gbps Multi Mode (MMF) LC Connector 850nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 400m (1312ft.)
    • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Dell EMC routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
    • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
    • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules


    StarTech.com SFPs:

    All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


    Technical Specifications:

    • Wavelength: 850nm
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    • Type: Multi Mode
    • Connection Type: LC Connector
    • Maximum Transfer Distance: 400 m (1312 ft.)
    • MTBF: 38,631,862 hours
    • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes




    Network
    SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
    Interface type SFP+
    Fiber optic connector LC


    Performance
    Product colour Silver
    Hot-swap Yes
    Mean time between failures (MTBF) 38631862 h
    Brand compatibility Dell
    Maximum transfer distance 400 nm
    Wavelength 850 nm
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 m
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
    Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
    SFP transceiver standard SR
    Fiber ethernet cabling technology 10GBASE-SR


    Weight & dimensions
    Width 58.4 mm
    Depth 13.9 mm
    Height 12.6 mm
    Weight 30 g


    Logistics data
    Master (outer) case width 9 cm
    Master (outer) case length 11.5 cm
    Master (outer) case height 3.1 cm
    Quantity per master (outer) case 1 pc(s)

    Full specification and details can be found in the PDF file

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: