Early Closing Friday

We will be closing early on Friday 24th May at 16:30

Last orders: 16:00 (next day: 15:30) | CLOSED - May 27thth Bank Holiday | OPEN as normal Tuesday

Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£89.42
£107.30 Inc VAT
Earn 44 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/1639410824SFP10GBBXUST - 1.png

StarTech SFP10GBBXUST 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) SFP+ Transceiver

StarTech SFP10GBBXUST 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) SFP+ Transceiver

MSA Uncoded

by StarTech.com
See more product details
Part No:FESFP10GBBXUST
Manufacturer No:SFP10GBBXUST
Delivery: In Stock: 2-3 Weeks

/assets/images/gallery/large/1639410824SFP10GBBXUST - 1.png

StarTech SFP10GBBXUST 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) SFP+ Transceiver
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£431.21 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Colour:
Apply
£1.71 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Fibre Size:
Apply
£4.77 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    StarTech SFP10GBBXUST 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) SFP+ Transceiver
    MSA Uncoded

    MSA Uncoded SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP10GBBXUST)

    10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

    The SFP10GBBXUST is an MSA compliant upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP10GBBXDST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-BX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

    This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.


     

    Applications:

    • Replace defective or damaged SFP+ modules
    • Expand your network to remote segments


    Features:

    • MSA UNCODED SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA Compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
    • INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two
    • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-BX 10Gbps 10G Bi-Directional Upstream Single Mode (SMF) LC Connector 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
    • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself and not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
    • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules


    StarTech.com SFP Cables:

    All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


    Technical Specifications:

    • Wavelength: 1270nmTx/1330nmRx
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    • Type: Single Mode Fiber
    • Connection Type: LC Connector
    • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
    • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes




    Network
    SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
    Interface type SFP+
    Fiber optic connector LC


    Performance
    Product colour Silver
    Housing material Aluminium
    Hot-Plug support Yes
    Tx wavelength (min) 1270 nm
    Rx wavelength (min) 1330 nm
    Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
    Duplex system Full


    Operational conditions
    Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
    Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
    Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%


    Weight & dimensions
    Width 13.9 mm
    Depth 58.4 mm
    Height 12.6 mm
    Weight 24 g


    Logistics data
    Master (outer) case width 31.5 cm
    Master (outer) case length 40.5 cm
    Master (outer) case height 31.5 cm
    Quantity per master (outer) case 80 pc(s)

    Full specification and details can be found in the PDF file

    MSA Uncoded SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP10GBBXUST)

    10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

    The SFP10GBBXUST is an MSA compliant upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP10GBBXDST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-BX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

    This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.


     

    Applications:

    • Replace defective or damaged SFP+ modules
    • Expand your network to remote segments


    Features:

    • MSA UNCODED SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA Compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
    • INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two
    • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-BX 10Gbps 10G Bi-Directional Upstream Single Mode (SMF) LC Connector 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
    • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself and not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
    • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules


    StarTech.com SFP Cables:

    All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


    Technical Specifications:

    • Wavelength: 1270nmTx/1330nmRx
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    • Type: Single Mode Fiber
    • Connection Type: LC Connector
    • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
    • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes




    Network
    SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
    Interface type SFP+
    Fiber optic connector LC


    Performance
    Product colour Silver
    Housing material Aluminium
    Hot-Plug support Yes
    Tx wavelength (min) 1270 nm
    Rx wavelength (min) 1330 nm
    Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
    Duplex system Full


    Operational conditions
    Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
    Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
    Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%


    Weight & dimensions
    Width 13.9 mm
    Depth 58.4 mm
    Height 12.6 mm
    Weight 24 g


    Logistics data
    Master (outer) case width 31.5 cm
    Master (outer) case length 40.5 cm
    Master (outer) case height 31.5 cm
    Quantity per master (outer) case 80 pc(s)

    Full specification and details can be found in the PDF file

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: