Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£198.12
£237.74 Inc VAT
Earn 99 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/1638197274JG325A-ST -1.png

StarTech JG325A-ST HP 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver MMF

StarTech JG325A-ST HP 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver MMF

HPE JG325A Compatible (MMF, 850nm)

by StarTech.com
See more product details
Part No:FEJG325A-ST
Manufacturer No:JG325A-ST
Delivery: In Stock: 2-3 Weeks

/assets/images/gallery/large/1638197274JG325A-ST -1.png

StarTech JG325A-ST HP 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver MMF
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£99.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£152.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    StarTech JG325A-ST HP 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver MMF
    HPE JG325A Compatible (MMF, 850nm)

    HPE JG325A Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - MPO 150m - 850nm - DDM HPE 5900AF, 11908, FlexFabric

    40 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | MPO | 150 m (492 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

    The JG325A-ST is a HP JG325B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 150 m (492 ft).

    This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.


     

    Features:

    • 100% HPE JG325A COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 5900AF, 11908, FlexFabric, and others
    • TECHNICAL SPECS: 40GBASE-SR4 40Gbps Multi Mode (MMF) MPO Connector 850nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 150m (492ft)
    • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in HPE routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
    • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
    • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules 


    StarTech.com SFPs

    All StarTech.com SFP & QSFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of QSFP+ modules and direct-attach QSFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


    Technical Specifications:

    • Wavelength: 850nm
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
    • Type: Multi Mode Fibre
    • Connection Type: MPO Connector
    • Maximum Transfer Distance: 150 m (492 ft)
    • MTBF: 244,610,583 hours
    • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
    • DDM: Yes  




    Network
    SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
    Fiber optic connector MPO
    Maximum data transfer rate 40000 Mbit/s
    Interface type QSFP+


    Performance
    Product colour Silver
    Hot-swap Yes
    Mean time between failures (MTBF) 244610583 h
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
    Fiber optic connector MPO
    Maximum transfer distance 150 m
    Wavelength 850 nm
    Maximum data transfer rate 40000 Mbit/s
    SFP transceiver standard SR4


    Weight & dimensions
    Width 122 mm
    Depth 18.6 mm
    Height 8.5 mm
    Weight 37.5 g


    Logistics data
    Master (outer) case width 12 cm
    Master (outer) case length 20.5 cm
    Master (outer) case height 3.5 cm
    Quantity per master (outer) case 1 pc(s)

    Full specification and details can be found in the PDF file

    HPE JG325A Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - MPO 150m - 850nm - DDM HPE 5900AF, 11908, FlexFabric

    40 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | MPO | 150 m (492 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

    The JG325A-ST is a HP JG325B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 150 m (492 ft).

    This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.


     

    Features:

    • 100% HPE JG325A COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 5900AF, 11908, FlexFabric, and others
    • TECHNICAL SPECS: 40GBASE-SR4 40Gbps Multi Mode (MMF) MPO Connector 850nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 150m (492ft)
    • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in HPE routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
    • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
    • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules 


    StarTech.com SFPs

    All StarTech.com SFP & QSFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of QSFP+ modules and direct-attach QSFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


    Technical Specifications:

    • Wavelength: 850nm
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
    • Type: Multi Mode Fibre
    • Connection Type: MPO Connector
    • Maximum Transfer Distance: 150 m (492 ft)
    • MTBF: 244,610,583 hours
    • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
    • DDM: Yes  




    Network
    SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
    Fiber optic connector MPO
    Maximum data transfer rate 40000 Mbit/s
    Interface type QSFP+


    Performance
    Product colour Silver
    Hot-swap Yes
    Mean time between failures (MTBF) 244610583 h
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
    Fiber optic connector MPO
    Maximum transfer distance 150 m
    Wavelength 850 nm
    Maximum data transfer rate 40000 Mbit/s
    SFP transceiver standard SR4


    Weight & dimensions
    Width 122 mm
    Depth 18.6 mm
    Height 8.5 mm
    Weight 37.5 g


    Logistics data
    Master (outer) case width 12 cm
    Master (outer) case length 20.5 cm
    Master (outer) case height 3.5 cm
    Quantity per master (outer) case 1 pc(s)

    Full specification and details can be found in the PDF file

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: