Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£54.24
£65.09 Inc VAT
Earn 27 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/1643622830S-3553LC20D 1.jpg

MikroTik S-3553LC20D RouterBoard Pair of SFP Modules

MikroTik S-3553LC20D RouterBoard Pair of SFP Modules

1.25G 1310/1550nm 20km

by MikroTik
See more product details
Part No:FES-3553LC20D
Manufacturer No:S-3553LC20D
Delivery: In Stock: Next Day

/assets/images/gallery/large/1643622830S-3553LC20D 1.jpg

MikroTik S-3553LC20D RouterBoard Pair of SFP Modules
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£1.40 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    MikroTik S-3553LC20D RouterBoard Pair of SFP Modules
    1.25G 1310/1550nm 20km

    S-35/53LC20D - a pair of 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transceivers that work for connections up to 20km and support DDM*

    S-35LC20D - TX 1310nm/RX 1550nm

    S-53LC20D - RX 1310nm/TX 1550nm

    Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S.


    S-35/53LC20D Specifications:

    • Mode: SM
    • Data Rate: 1.25G
    • Distance: 20KM
    • Connector: LC
    • Format: SFP
    • Tested ambient temperature: -40°C to 70°C


    Units are also compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices.

    *DDM/DOM Digital Diagnostic Monitoring/Digital Optical Monitoring - This technology allows the operator to monitor the parameters of fibre optic transceivers like optical input/output power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage etc, in realtime.

    Click on the link below to see MikroTik's SFP Module Compatibility List:
    Module Compatibility List

    S-35/53LC20D - a pair of 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transceivers that work for connections up to 20km and support DDM*

    S-35LC20D - TX 1310nm/RX 1550nm

    S-53LC20D - RX 1310nm/TX 1550nm

    Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S.


    S-35/53LC20D Specifications:

    • Mode: SM
    • Data Rate: 1.25G
    • Distance: 20KM
    • Connector: LC
    • Format: SFP
    • Tested ambient temperature: -40°C to 70°C


    Units are also compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices.

    *DDM/DOM Digital Diagnostic Monitoring/Digital Optical Monitoring - This technology allows the operator to monitor the parameters of fibre optic transceivers like optical input/output power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage etc, in realtime.

    Click on the link below to see MikroTik's SFP Module Compatibility List:
    Module Compatibility List

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: