Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: 7-10 Days
£1271.43
£1,525.72 Inc VAT
Earn 1271 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/1634553400100G (singlemode).png

Mellanox Compatible MMA1L10-CR-C 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm SMF 10km LC

Mellanox Compatible MMA1L10-CR-C 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm SMF 10km LC

Model MMA1L10-CR-C

by ce
See more product details
Part No:MMA1L10-CR-C-QTM
Manufacturer No:MMA1L10-CR-C
Delivery: In Stock: 7-10 Days

/assets/images/gallery/large/1634553400100G (singlemode).png

Mellanox Compatible MMA1L10-CR-C 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm SMF 10km LC
More Related Items
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    Mellanox Compatible MMA1L10-CR-C 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm SMF 10km LC
    Model MMA1L10-CR-C

    Mellanox Compatible 100G LR4 (singlemode) Transceiver

    The 100G QSFP LR4-S is a transceiver module designed for 10km optical communication applications.

    The QSFP-100G-LR4-S is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi­Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

    Features:

    • Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC Connector, 3.3V, SMF 10KM DDM
    • 4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design
    • Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF28
    • Support 100GBASE-LR4 for line rate of 103.125Gbps and OTU4 for line rate of 111.81 Gbps
    • Aggregate bandwidth of >100Gbps
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUl-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
    • RoHS Compliant Part

    Applications:

    • Local Area Network (LAN)
    • Wide Area Network (WAN)
    • Ethernet switches and router applications

    The design is compliant to 100GbASE-LR4 of the IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUl-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard . The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 25.78 Gbps to 27.95Gbps electrical data to 4 lanes optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de­multiplexes a 100Gb/s input into 4 lanes signals, and converts them to 4 lanes output electrical data.

    The central wavelengths of the 4 lanes are 1296 nm, 1300 nm, 1305nm and 1309nm. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38- pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.

    The module operates from a single +3.3V power supply and LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals and to obtain digital diagnostic information. Individual channels can be addressed and unused channels can be shut down for maximum design flexibility.

    Mellanox Compatible 100G LR4 (singlemode) Transceiver

    The 100G QSFP LR4-S is a transceiver module designed for 10km optical communication applications.

    The QSFP-100G-LR4-S is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi­Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

    Features:

    • Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC Connector, 3.3V, SMF 10KM DDM
    • 4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design
    • Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF28
    • Support 100GBASE-LR4 for line rate of 103.125Gbps and OTU4 for line rate of 111.81 Gbps
    • Aggregate bandwidth of >100Gbps
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUl-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
    • RoHS Compliant Part

    Applications:

    • Local Area Network (LAN)
    • Wide Area Network (WAN)
    • Ethernet switches and router applications

    The design is compliant to 100GbASE-LR4 of the IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUl-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard . The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 25.78 Gbps to 27.95Gbps electrical data to 4 lanes optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de­multiplexes a 100Gb/s input into 4 lanes signals, and converts them to 4 lanes output electrical data.

    The central wavelengths of the 4 lanes are 1296 nm, 1300 nm, 1305nm and 1309nm. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38- pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.

    The module operates from a single +3.3V power supply and LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals and to obtain digital diagnostic information. Individual channels can be addressed and unused channels can be shut down for maximum design flexibility.

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: