Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£105.02
£126.02 Inc VAT
Earn 52 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/cb84ee84-5bde-4c9c-af34-130cc94d54b9.jpg

HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF XCVR J4858D

HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF XCVR J4858D

by HPE Aruba
See more product details
Part No:FEJ4858D
Manufacturer No:J4858D
Delivery: In Stock: Next Day

/assets/images/gallery/large/cb84ee84-5bde-4c9c-af34-130cc94d54b9.jpg

HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF XCVR J4858D
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Door:
Flat Pack:
Accessory Kit:
Apply
£554.16 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£124.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF XCVR J4858D

    It offers a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fibre.

    Switch SFP Part J4858D-C is 100% Compatible with:

    J4858D HP Aruba SFP 1000BASE SX 850nm Multimode 500m LC

    HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - for OfficeConnect 1820, HPE Aruba 6000 12, 6000 24, 6000 48, 6200F 12, 6200M 24, 64XX, CX 8360

    There are no additional details available for this product.

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: