Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£203.00
£243.60 Inc VAT.
Earn 101 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info
Qty:

Cisco SFP Gigabit Module - 1000Base-LX-LC

by Cisco
See more product details
Part No:GLC-LH-SMD
Manufacturer No:GLC-LH-SMD
Delivery:In Stock: Next Day
Buy this Product
and save
20%
off
(Discount will be applied during checkout)
Similar & Related Items (See All)
Qty:
£372.00 Ex VAT
Cost Effective Alternative
PlusOptic Cisco Compatible, SFP, 1.25G, SMF, 10KM, LC
by PlusOptic
Part No:FESFP-1G-LX-CIS
Delivery:In Stock: Next Day
PlusOptic Cisco Compatible, SFP, 1.25G, SMF, 10KM, LC
Qty:
£35.56
£42.67 inc. VAT
More Related Items
Click to change options
Length:
Colour:
Apply
£1.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
£80.14 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    Cisco SFP Gigabit Module - 1000Base-LX-LC
    General Device Type:
    Form Factor:
    Interface (Bus) Type:
    Network adapter
    Plug-in module
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Networking Connectivity Technology:
    Cabling Type:

    Data Link Protocol:
    Data Transfer Rate:
    Max Transfer Distance:
    Optical Wave Length:
    Compliant Standards:
    Wired
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX,
    Ethernet 1000Base-LH DOM
    Gigabit Ethernet
    1 Gbps
    10 km
    1310 nm
    IEEE 802.3z
    Expansion /
    Connectivity
    Provided Interfaces:

    Compatible Slots:
    1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC x 2
    1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: