Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: 3 - 5 Days
Was: £748.63
£690.40
£828.48 Inc VAT.
Earn 345 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info
Sorry, this item is no longer available from Comms Express.

Allied Telesis AT-FS232/2

10/100TX to 100FX (SC) single-mode fibre standalone media and rate converter

by Allied
See more product details
Part No:FEAT-FS232/2-60
Manufacturer No:AT-FS232/2-60
Delivery:In Stock: 3 - 5 Days
Buy this Product
and save
20%
off
(Discount will be applied during checkout)
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£87.54 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Fibre Size:
Apply
£5.43 Ex VAT
Qty:
£101.98 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Door:
Flat Pack:
Apply
£388.89 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    Allied Telesis AT-FS232/2
    10/100TX to 100FX (SC) single-mode fibre standalone media and rate converter
    The AT-FS200 Series Fast Ethernet bridging media converters are two-port, unmanaged and standalone. They convert copper to fiber media, enabling both ports to operate at the same or at different speeds. The FS-232/2 supports additional diagnostic functions.

    Features:

    • Converts copper fast Ethernet to multimode fiber
    • Operates under all traffic loads
    • Fan-less design
    • Auto MDI/MID-X copper port
    • Missing Link Support
    • Transparent to jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets
    • Fiber link test function
    • Industry standard fiber ST/SC connector
    • Converts speed as well as media
    • Smart missing link support
    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording:
    Customers also Purchased