Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: 7-10 Days
£335.69
£402.83 Inc VAT
Earn 167 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/1661955903XENPAK-10GB-LR-AO-1.png

AddOn Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible Transceiver
scroll
to top

AddOn Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible Transceiver

TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

by AddOn Networks
See more product details
Part No:ADXENPAK-10GB-LR-AO
Manufacturer No:XENPAK-10GB-LR-AO
Delivery: In Stock: 7-10 Days

/assets/images/gallery/large/1661955903XENPAK-10GB-LR-AO-1.png

AddOn Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible Transceiver
scroll
to top
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£124.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Apply
£5.27 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£108.49 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Fibre Size:
Apply
£5.47 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    AddOn Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible Transceiver
    TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

    Cisco® XENPAK-10GB-LR Transceiver

    Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

    This Cisco® XENPAK-10GB-LR compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

    Cisco® XENPAK-10GB-LR Transceiver

    Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

    This Cisco® XENPAK-10GB-LR compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: