Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: 1-2 Weeks
£163.21
£195.85 Inc VAT
Earn 81 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/1661440788AA1403015-E6-AO-1.png

AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1403015-E6 Compatible Transceiver
scroll
to top

AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1403015-E6 Compatible Transceiver

TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

by AddOn Networks
See more product details
Part No:ADAA1403015-E6-AO
Manufacturer No:AA1403015-E6-AO
Delivery: In Stock: 1-2 Weeks

/assets/images/gallery/large/1661440788AA1403015-E6-AO-1.png

AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1403015-E6 Compatible Transceiver
scroll
to top
More Related Items
Click to change options
Length:
Fibre Size:
Apply
£5.47 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£381.77 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1403015-E6 Compatible Transceiver
    TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

    Avaya/Nortel® AA1403015-E6 Transceiver

    Compatible TAA 10GBase-SR SFP+ (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

    This Avaya/Nortel® AA1403015-E6 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Avaya/Nortel®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


    Features

    • SFF-8432 and SFF-8472 Compliance

    • VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver

    • Duplex LC Connector

    • Commercial Temperature 0 to 70 Celsius

    • Multi-mode Fiber

    • Hot Pluggable

    • Excellent ESD Protection

    • Metal with Lower EMI

    • RoHS Compliant and Lead Free


    Full specification and details can be found in the Product Datasheet PDF file

    Avaya/Nortel® AA1403015-E6 Transceiver

    Compatible TAA 10GBase-SR SFP+ (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

    This Avaya/Nortel® AA1403015-E6 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Avaya/Nortel®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


    Features

    • SFF-8432 and SFF-8472 Compliance

    • VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver

    • Duplex LC Connector

    • Commercial Temperature 0 to 70 Celsius

    • Multi-mode Fiber

    • Hot Pluggable

    • Excellent ESD Protection

    • Metal with Lower EMI

    • RoHS Compliant and Lead Free


    Full specification and details can be found in the Product Datasheet PDF file

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: