Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: 1-2 Weeks
£483.94
£580.73 Inc VAT
Earn 241 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/1651675671LACXGLR-1.png

Linksys LACXGLR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Business

Linksys LACXGLR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Business

by Linksys
See more product details
Part No:LSLACXGLR
Manufacturer No:LACXGLR
Delivery: In Stock: 1-2 Weeks

/assets/images/gallery/large/1651675671LACXGLR-1.png

Linksys LACXGLR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Business
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£138.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Door:
Flat Pack:
Accessory Kit:
Apply
£554.16 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    Linksys LACXGLR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Business

    Linksys LACXGLR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Business

    Extend Ethernet range without sacrificing performance or reliability.

    Extend Ethernet range without sacrificing performance or reliability.

    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Connectivity

    • Easy Setup and Plug-and-Play

    • Hot Swappable

    • 5-Year Warranty


    Businesses are looking for a cost-effective way to expand and connect their networks as their organization grows. Typical Ethernet connections using RJ45 become unreliable at longer distances, and managing them can be difficult and costly.

    The Linksys SMB SFP/SFP+ (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceiver modules are accessories for smart and managed switches that can extend the connection distance beyond the 100-meter limit of the RJ45 port—up to 10 kilometers for single-mode modules and 300 to 500 meters for multi-mode modules. This simple, universal, plug-and-play module accessory for Linksys and compatible switches will allow customers to build a fast, reliable backbone between servers and buildings. Linksys SFP/SFP+ modules offer IT administrators the most reliable and cost-effective solution to managing RJ45 networks over great distances.


    • Universal plug-and-play compatibility

      Simple, universal, plug-and-play 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver support for Linksys LGS552/LGS552P and other 3rd party compatible managed switches will allow customers to build a fast, reliable backbone for data centers, enterprise and service provider transport applications.

    • Fiber network expansion port

      Extend the connection distance beyond the 100-meter limit of the RJ45 port—up to 300 to 500 meters for these multi-mode modules.


    Key Features

    • Up to 10 Gbps connection speed
    • Easy to configure and operate
    • Plug and play
    • Hot swappable
    • 5-year warranty 



    Network
    SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
    Fiber ports quantity 1
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
    Interface type SPF+
    Performance
    Plug and Play Yes
    Hot-swap Yes
    SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
    Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
    Wavelength 1310 nm
    Fiber ports quantity 1
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
    Interface type SFP+
    Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
    SFP transceiver standard LR
    Features
    Plug and Play Yes
    Hot-swap Yes
    RX sensitivity -12.5 dB

    Full specification and details can be found in the Product Datasheet PDF file

    Linksys LACXGLR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Business

    Extend Ethernet range without sacrificing performance or reliability.

    Extend Ethernet range without sacrificing performance or reliability.

    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Connectivity

    • Easy Setup and Plug-and-Play

    • Hot Swappable

    • 5-Year Warranty


    Businesses are looking for a cost-effective way to expand and connect their networks as their organization grows. Typical Ethernet connections using RJ45 become unreliable at longer distances, and managing them can be difficult and costly.

    The Linksys SMB SFP/SFP+ (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceiver modules are accessories for smart and managed switches that can extend the connection distance beyond the 100-meter limit of the RJ45 port—up to 10 kilometers for single-mode modules and 300 to 500 meters for multi-mode modules. This simple, universal, plug-and-play module accessory for Linksys and compatible switches will allow customers to build a fast, reliable backbone between servers and buildings. Linksys SFP/SFP+ modules offer IT administrators the most reliable and cost-effective solution to managing RJ45 networks over great distances.


    • Universal plug-and-play compatibility

      Simple, universal, plug-and-play 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver support for Linksys LGS552/LGS552P and other 3rd party compatible managed switches will allow customers to build a fast, reliable backbone for data centers, enterprise and service provider transport applications.

    • Fiber network expansion port

      Extend the connection distance beyond the 100-meter limit of the RJ45 port—up to 300 to 500 meters for these multi-mode modules.


    Key Features

    • Up to 10 Gbps connection speed
    • Easy to configure and operate
    • Plug and play
    • Hot swappable
    • 5-year warranty 



    Network
    SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
    Fiber ports quantity 1
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
    Interface type SPF+
    Performance
    Plug and Play Yes
    Hot-swap Yes
    SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
    Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
    Wavelength 1310 nm
    Fiber ports quantity 1
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
    Interface type SFP+
    Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
    SFP transceiver standard LR
    Features
    Plug and Play Yes
    Hot-swap Yes
    RX sensitivity -12.5 dB

    Full specification and details can be found in the Product Datasheet PDF file

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: