HPE Best Sellers header image

Best Selling HPE / Aruba products at Comms Express

Why HPE and Aruba?

HPE is a global, edge-to-cloud Platform-as-a-Service company built to transform your business. Accelerating your business outcomes with comprehensive solutions.

Aruba has repeatedly been recognized by third party analysts as a leader in Wi-Fi 6, switching, SD-Branch, and a visionary in Data Centre networking. The world’s largest companies rely on us to provide a secure, AI-powered edge services platform that spans across campus, branch, data centre, and remote working environments.

HPE/Aruba products at Comms Express

 

Aruba Instant On (AIO)

The Aruba Instant On portfolio delivers high-performance, secure WiFi access at an attractive price that won’t break the bank.

Their Access Point models are designed for indoor, outdoor and hospitality or SOHO (Small Office Home Office) environments, so there’s an option that meets any need.

And there’s the Aruba Instant On 1930 switch series also designed for small and growing businesses that require enhanced performance to support bandwidth-demanding applications, which can seamlessly integrate with existing indoor/outdoor access points – centrally managed with the Instant On mobile app onsite or remotely.

 

Aruba Instant On Access Points

Aruba Instant On AP11 Access Point

802.11ac Wave 2, 2X2:2 MU-MIMO Technology (with 12v/30W Power Adapter and UK Plug)

Cisco Meraki GO GR10-HW

  • Smart Mesh technology
  • 802.11ac Wave 2, 2X2:2 MU-MIMO technology
  • Remote management and monitoring capability
  • Separate guest and employee Wi-Fi network
  • Mobile app and cloud portal

Buy Aruba Instant On AP11 Acces Point

 

Aruba Instant On AP12 Access Point

802.11ac Wave 2, 3X3:3 MU-MIMO Technology (with 12v/30W Power Adapter and UK Plug)

Aruba Instant On AP12 Access Point

  • Smart Mesh technology
  • 802.11ac Wave 2, 3X3:3 MU-MIMO technology
  • Remote management and monitoring capability
  • Separate guest and employee Wi-Fi network
  • Mobile app and cloud portal

Buy Aruba Instant On AP12 Access Point

 

Aruba Instant On AP17 Access Point

802.11ac Wave 2, 2X2:2 MU-MIMO technology

Aruba Instant On AP17 Access Point

  • Smart Mesh technology
  • 802.11ac Wave 2, 2X2:2 MU-MIMO technology
  • Remote management and monitoring capability
  • Separate guest and employee Wi-Fi network
  • Mobile app and cloud portal

Buy Aruba Instant On AP17 Access Point

Aruba Instant On AP22 Access Point

802.11ac, 2X2:2 MU-MIMO technology

  • Fast 802.11ax, 2X2:2
  • Wi-Fi Certified 6™ (Wi-Fi 6)
  • MU-MIMO performance
  • Smart Mesh Wi-Fi support
  • Built-in Wi-Fi router/gateway functionality
  • Integrated Bluetooth
  • Easy-to-use web and mobile app for setup and management
  • Secure Guest Wi-Fi with simple setup
  • Application classification, control and visibility

Buy Aruba Instant On AP22 Access Point

Aruba Instant On AP25 Access Point

802.11ac, 2X2:2 MU-MIMO technology

  • Provides a high performance Dual Radio 802.11ax AP with 4 spatial streams (4X4) for higher capacity and coverage.
  • This series features maximum data rates of 4.8Gbps in the 5GHz band and 574 Mbps in the 2.4GHz band (for an aggregate peak data rate of 5.3Gbps).
  • Includes 2.5G Ethernet uplink port and 160 MHz channel bandwidth for increased wireless throughput.
  • Wi-Fi 6 certification supports all mandatory 802.11ax features that include MU-MIMO, OFDMA, TWT, and more.
  • Support for WPA2/WPA3 protected employee and guest login with Enhanced Open for per user guest access.
  • Aruba Instant On mobile app and/or cloud-based web portal allows for easy network management onsite or remotely.

Buy Aruba Instant On AP25 Access Point

Aruba Instant On Switches

Aruba Instant On JL681A 1930 Series Switch

8G, PoE, 2SFP, 124W

AIO JL681A 1930 Series Switch

  • Seven advanced smart managed Layer 2+ Gigabit switches for high-performance connectivity
  • Non-PoE and Class 4 PoE (i.e. PoE+) 8-, 24- and 48-port models for deployment flexibility
  • 1G/10G SFP+ ports on 24-and 48-port models for fiber connectivity
  • Aruba Instant On mobile app and/or cloud-based web portal for easy network management onsite or remotely
  • Option to manage your switches through local web GUI
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty

Buy JL681A 1930 Series Switch

 

Aruba Instant On JL682A 1930 Series Switch

24G, 4SFP/SFP+, L2+

AIO JL682A 1930 Series Switch

  • Seven advanced smart managed Layer 2+ Gigabit switches for high-performance connectivity
  • Non-PoE and Class 4 PoE (i.e. PoE+) 8-, 24- and 48-port models for deployment flexibility
  • 1G/10G SFP+ ports on 24-and 48-port models for fiber connectivity
  • Aruba Instant On mobile app and/or cloud-based web portal for easy network management onsite or remotely
  • Option to manage your switches through local web GUI
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty

Buy Aruba Instant On JL682A 1930 24G Switch

 

Aruba Instant On JL683A 1930 Series Switch

24G, PoE, 4SFP/SFP+, 195W

AIO JL683A 1930 Series Switch

  • Seven advanced smart managed Layer 2+ Gigabit switches for high-performance connectivity
  • Non-PoE and Class 4 PoE (i.e. PoE+) 8-, 24- and 48-port models for deployment flexibility
  • 1G/10G SFP+ ports on 24-and 48-port models for fiber connectivity
  • Aruba Instant On mobile app and/or cloud-based web portal for easy network management onsite or remotely
  • Option to manage your switches through local web GUI
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty

Buy Aruba Instant On JL683A 1930 24G Switch

 

Aruba Instant On JL685A 1930 Series Switch

24G, PoE, 4SFP/SFP+, 195W

AIO JL685A 1930 Series Switch

  • Seven advanced smart managed Layer 2+ Gigabit switches for high-performance connectivity
  • Non-PoE and Class 4 PoE (i.e. PoE+) 8-, 24- and 48-port models for deployment flexibility
  • 1G/10G SFP+ ports on 24-and 48-port models for fiber connectivity
  • Aruba Instant On mobile app and/or cloud-based web portal for easy network management onsite or remotely
  • Option to manage your switches through local web GUI
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty

Buy Aruba Instant On JL685A 1930 24G Switch

Aruba Instant On JL813A 1830 PoE Switch

24G, PoE, Class 4, 195W

  • Fast 802.11ax, 2X2:2
  • Wi-Fi Certified 6™ (Wi-Fi 6)
  • MU-MIMO performance
  • Smart Mesh Wi-Fi support
  • Built-in Wi-Fi router/gateway functionality
  • Integrated Bluetooth
  • Easy-to-use web and mobile app for setup and management
  • Secure Guest Wi-Fi with simple setup
  • Application classification, control and visibility

Buy Aruba Instant On JL813A 1830 24G Switch

Aruba Instant On JL815A 1830 PoE Switch

48G, PoE, Class 4, 370W

  • Fast 802.11ax, 2X2:2
  • Wi-Fi Certified 6™ (Wi-Fi 6)
  • MU-MIMO performance
  • Smart Mesh Wi-Fi support
  • Built-in Wi-Fi router/gateway functionality
  • Integrated Bluetooth
  • Easy-to-use web and mobile app for setup and management
  • Secure Guest Wi-Fi with simple setup
  • Application classification, control and visibility

Buy Aruba Instant On JL815A 1830 48G Switch

Aruba Switches

Networking switches designed for simplicity, reliability and affordability.

Aruba 6000 Series Switches

Aruba R8N87A 6000 Series PoE Switch

12 Port, Gigabit, Layer 2, Managed, PoE

Features:

  • Simplify IT operations with modern Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet switch series that provides entry level, reliable, and convenient wired access connectivity.
  • Convenient built-in 1GbE uplinks and up to 370W of Class 4 PoE for support of access points, client, and IoT devices.
  • Compact and fanless 12 port PoE model for space-constrained deployments.
  • Flexibility to manage with Aruba Central, easy to use Web GUI, CLI, or Aruba NetEdit.
  • Software defined ready with REST APIs.
  • HPE Limited Lifetime Warranty with no switch software licensing required.

Buy Aruba R8N87A Switch

 

Aruba R8N89A 6000 Series PoE Switch

12 Port, Gigabit, Layer 2, Managed, PoE

Features:

  • Simplify IT operations with modern Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet switch series that provides entry level, reliable, and convenient wired access connectivity.
  • Convenient built-in 1GbE uplinks and up to 370W of Class 4 PoE for support of access points, client, and IoT devices.
  • Compact and fanless 12 port PoE model for space-constrained deployments.
  • Flexibility to manage with Aruba Central, easy to use Web GUI, CLI, or Aruba NetEdit.
  • Software defined ready with REST APIs.
  • HPE Limited Lifetime Warranty with no switch software licensing required.

Buy Aruba R8N89A Switch

 

Aruba R8N86A 6000 Series Switch

48 Port, Gigabit, Managed, Layer 2, SFP Uplinks

Features:

  • Simplify IT operations with modern Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet switch series that provides entry level, reliable, and convenient wired access connectivity.
  • Convenient built-in 1GbE uplinks and up to 370W of Class 4 PoE for support of access points, client, and IoT devices.
  • Compact and fanless 12 port PoE model for space-constrained deployments.
  • Flexibility to manage with Aruba Central, easy to use Web GUI, CLI, or Aruba NetEdit.
  • Software defined ready with REST APIs.
  • HPE Limited Lifetime Warranty with no switch software licensing required.

Buy Aruba R8N86A Switch

 

HPE OfficeConnect Switches

The OfficeConnect switches are smart-managed, fixed-configuration Layer 2 and Lite Layer 3 switches designed for small business looking for key features in an easy-to-administer solution

HPE J9982A OfficeConnect 1820-8G-PoE+ Switch

1820 Series, 8 Port, Smart Managed, Gigabit

HPE J9982A OfficeConnect 1820-8G-PoE+ Switch
Features:

  • 8 Port Smart-managed Layer 2 switch with 8 x 10/100/1000 ports
  • 4 Ports of PoE/PoE+ with a power budget of 65W
  • Fanless with silent operation.
  • Features an intuitive Web management interface with an enhanced navigation pane for easy management of devices by non-technical users
  • Includes the latest energy-savings capabilities, including Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE)and idle-port power down
  • Traffic prioritisation provides time sensitive packets (like VoIP and video) with priority over other traffic based on DSCP or IEEE 802.1p classification

Buy HPE J9982A OfficeConnect Switch

HPE OfficeConnect 1950 Series Switches

HPE JG962A OfficeConnect 1950-24G-PoE+ (370w) Switch

1950 Series, 24G, 2SFP+, 2XGT, PoE+

HPE JG962A OfficeConnect 1950-24G-PoE+ (370w) Switch
Features:

  • 24-port Smart web-managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 28 total ports
  • 24 RJ-45 auto-negotiating 10/100/1000 ports
  • 2 10-Gigabit 10GBASE-T and 2-ports 10-Gigabit SFP Ports
  • 24 Ports of PoE+ with a budget of 370W
  • True 4-high stacking on edge switches; 2-high stacking on the aggregator switch
  • Layer 3 routing with 32 static routes
  • Enhanced network security with ACLs and network login
  • Usability and feature set optimised for smaller networks
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty

Buy HPE JG962A OfficeConnect Switch

 

HPE JG963A OfficeConnect 1950-48G-PoE+ (370w) Switch

1950 Series, 48G, 2SFP+, 2XGT, PoE+

HPE JG963A OfficeConnect 1950-48G-PoE+ (370w) Switch
Features:

  • 48-port Smart web-managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 52 total ports
  • 48 RJ-45 auto-negotiating 10/100/1000 ports
  • 2 10-Gigabit 10GBASE-T and 2-ports 10-Gigabit SFP Ports
  • 48 Ports of PoE+ with a budget of 370W
  • True 4-high stacking on edge switches; 2-high stacking on the aggregator switch
  • Layer 3 routing with 32 static routes
  • Enhanced network security with ACLs and network login
  • Usability and feature set optimised for smaller networks
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty

Buy HPE JG963A OfficeConnect Switch

 

HPE OfficeConnect 1420 Series Switches

HPE JH019A OfficeConnect 1420 24G PoE+ Switch

1420 Series, 24 Port, Unmanaged, Gigabit, PoE (124W)

HPE JH019A OfficeConnect 1420 24G PoE+ Switch
Features:

  • Unmanaged Gigabit switch with 24 10/100/1000 ports
  • 124 Watt Power Over Ethernet budget
  • HPE’s least expensive PoE switch, with PoE or PoE+ across 12 of 24 ports
  • With PoE+, individual ports can forward up to 30W PoE power
  • Quality of Service (QoS) and flow control for improved network efficiency
  • The HPE OfficeConnect 1420 Switch features gigabit Ethernet (1GbE) connectivity offering small businesses 10 times the performance of Fast Ethernet with unmanaged plug-and-play simplicity

Buy HPE JH019A OfficeConnect Switch

 

HPE JH330A OfficeConnect 1420 8G PoE+ Switch

1420 Series, 8 Port, Unmanaged, PoE+, Gigabit

HPE JH330A OfficeConnect 1420 8G PoE+ Switch
Features:

  • Unmanaged 8-port desktop Gigabit Ethernet switch designed for small offices
  • 8 x RJ-45 autosensing PoE+ 10/100/1000 ports
  • 64 Watt Power budget
  • Offers compact solution for PoE customers
  • Quality of Service (QoS) and flow control for improved network efficiency
  • The HPE OfficeConnect 1420 Switch features gigabit Ethernet (1GbE) connectivity offering small businesses 10 times the performance of Fast Ethernet with unmanaged plug-and-play simplicity
  • Plug-and-play with zero configuration and no required ongoing administration

Buy HPE JH330A OfficeConnect Switch

 

 

HPE Aruba Server Transceivers

Cisco Meraki GO GX20 Security Gateway

HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF XCVR J4858D

It offers a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fibre. Switch SFP Part J4858D-C is 100% Compatible with J4858D HP Aruba SFP 1000BASE SX 850nm Multimode 500m LC.

Buy HPE Aruba 1G SFP J4858D

 

HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF XCVR J9150D

Aruba – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 GigE – 10GBase-SR – SFP+ / LC multi-mode – up to 300 m – for Aruba 2540 48, 2920, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 3800, 8320, MACsec Advanced Module.

Buy HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ J9150D

 

HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF XCVR J4859D

HPE Aruba offers the Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC (J4859D) with one 1000Base-LX port. This product is designed for long distance single-mode fibre connectivity. It will support multimode fibre connectivity to limited distances.

Buy Aruba 1G SFP J4859D

 

 

More HPE and Aruba Products Available from Comms Express:

HPE and Aruba Switches | Aruba Instant On microsite | Aruba Next Gen / Aggregate Switches | Aruba Networks | HPE Tranceivers and Accessories | Aruba Accessories

 

If you require any further information on these or any other products that we stock here at Comms Express, please do not hesitate to contact our team who will be only too happy to help.

Until next time…