X
Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£19.64
£23.57 Inc VAT
Earn 9 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info
Sorry, this item is no longer available from Comms Express.

Tripp Lite Aqua LC-LC Duplex OM3 Fiber Lead

Multimode, Rigid Industrial

by Tripp Lite
See more product details
Cable Length:
Part No:TLN820-01M-IND
Manufacturer No:N820-01M-IND
Delivery: In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£127.50 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Door:
Flat Pack:
Accessory Kit:
Apply
£410.25 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Fibre Size:
Apply
£4.46 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    Tripp Lite Aqua LC-LC Duplex OM3 Fiber Lead
    Multimode, Rigid Industrial

    Overview

    Connects fiber optic Ethernet equipment in industrial environments that require protection against dust and moisture.

    Key Features

    • Protects 10Gb fiber Ethernet applications in outdoor or harsh environments
    • Resists dust and endures immersion in 1.5 m of water up to 60 min.
    • Low insertion loss of >0.10 db ensures a strong signal through your network
    • Color-coded aqua for fast, easy OM3 identification in a crowded rack or patch panel
    • This product is covered by a Lifetime Limited Warranty

    Additional Features

    10G Duplex Multimode Cable Designed for Outdoor or Harsh Indoor Environments
    This three-foot (one-meter) 50/125 OM3 LC/LC IP68-rated outdoor cable is ideal for connecting 10G Ethernet fiber networks in outdoor applications and other areas where protection from harsh elements is essential, such as factories, warehouses, recycling plants, machine shops and other dusty environments. The rigid, durable cable and small-form-factor LC duplex connectors withstand dust, debris and moisture that could threaten your IT infrastructure. Included dust caps are located at both ends for protection from dust and debris when the connectors are not in use.

    IP68 Rating Denotes Resistance to Dust and Water
    The fiber cable is 100% protected against dust and able to endure immersion in 1.5 meters of water for up to 60 minutes with no damage or decline in performance. Concentration of water moisture in fiber connectors will lead to glass damage and can severely disrupt or halt performance of optical cables. For applications that require IP68 protection, use the industrial cable with a Tripp Lite N206-SB01-IND surface-mount box and an N455-BC01-IND bulkhead coupler. If only IP44 protection against splashing water from all directions is required, pair the cable with a N206-FP01-IND, N206-FP02-IND or N206-FP04-IND metal wall plate and an N455-BC01-IND bulkhead coupler.

    Color-Coded to Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime
    This fiber cable features an aqua PVC jacket with LC duplex ends. The color-coding allows easy, fast OM3 identification in a crowded rack, patch panel or workstation and helps prevent the cable from becoming inadvertently disconnected.

    Typical Applications

    • Connect 10G fiber Ethernet networks in factories, warehouses, recycling plants, machine shops and other environments prone to dust or water
    • Provide connectivity in outdoor environments susceptible to rain, such as a stadium or outdoor arena
    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: