Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: 3 - 5 Days
£56.17
£67.40 Inc VAT.
Earn 28 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info
Qty:

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM)

by Trendnet
See more product details
Part No:FETFC-110S30i
Manufacturer No:TFC-110S30i
Delivery:In Stock: 3 - 5 Days
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Door:
Apply
£339.29 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Front Door Type:
Apply
£394.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£58.44 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Door:
Flat Pack:
Apply
£430.55 Ex VAT
Qty:
£204.25 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM)
    This converter is a single mode SC-type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 30km (18.6 miles).

    Features:

    • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 30km
    • 10/100Base-TX port supports auto-negotiation, auto-MDIX and full-duplex mode
    • Supports port level SNMP management
    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: