X
Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£89.81
£107.77 Inc VAT.
Earn 44 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info
Qty:

TRENDnet 100Base-FX Multi-Mode to Single Mode SC-Type Fiber Converter (15KM)

by Trendnet
See more product details
Part No:FETFC-15MS100
Manufacturer No:TFC-15MS100
Delivery: In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
More Related Items
Click to change options
Length:
Colour:
Apply
£1.04 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Door:
Apply
£265.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Fibre Size:
Apply
£5.14 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£73.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    TRENDnet 100Base-FX Multi-Mode to Single Mode SC-Type Fiber Converter (15KM)
    TRENDnet's TFC-100 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 100Base-TX port auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex connection and it has a slide-switch for selecting MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC connector and supports half-duplex and full-duplex modes. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connections over a distance up to 75 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.

    Features:

    • SC-type Multi-mode to single-mode converter
    • Functions as a stand alone converter -Compatible with TFC-1600 fiber chassis for distances up to 15km
    • Compatible with TFC-1600 fiber chassis for distances up to 15km
    • Compliant with IEEE 100Base-FX standards
    • One 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode SC-Type Connector
    • One 100Mbps fiber port with Single-Mode SC-Type Connector
    • Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber ports
    • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
    • Wall-Mountable
    • Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: